Exhibitions

[selection of exhibitions]

  • 2019 - Die Hummer-Quadrille


    Artist meets Archive
    residency/project
    International Photoszene Festival, Köln, Germany.

    with : Erik Kessels, Ola Kolehaimer, Ronit Porat,
    Fiona Tan, Roselyne Titaud, Antje van Wichelen

    https://festival2018.photoszene.de/de/artist-meets-archive.html
  • 2019 - Géographies des limites humaines


    simultaneously with "Poesie des Pflanze"
    Karl Blossfeldt / Jim Dine

    Die Photographische Sammlung/ SK Stiftung, Köln, Germany.

    https://www.photographie-sk-kultur.de/home/
  • 2017 - Chemin de fer


    Group show
    Center for photography, Douchy les mines, France.

    Curated by Thibault de Ruyter.
    https://www.crp.photo/
    http://www.thibautderuyter.com/
  • 2016 - True mirror


    Group show
    espace Commine, Paris, France.

    Curated by Laurence Egloff and Alexine Chanel.
  • 2016 - Zimmer mit Aussicht


    Group show
    Galerie Kehrer, Berlin, Germany.

    with: Alicja Dobrucka, Filip Dujardin, Claudio Gobbi, Kathrin Ganser, Antje Guenther, Beate Gütschow, Susan Hefuna, Rolf Julius, Steffi Klenz, Eva Leitolf, Gregor Neuerer, Roselyne Titaud, Thomas Weinberger


    http://www.kehrergalerie.com/
  • 2015 - Inszenieren


    Museum for Modern and Contemporary Art,
    Saint-Etienne, France.

    Curated by Martine Dancer.
    http://www.mam-st-etienne.fr/
  • 2015 - FOTOHaus Arles


    Festival voie Off, Rencontres internationnales Arles, France.

    with : Collection Regard/
    ParisBerlin>fotogroup/
    Ostkreuzschule/

    http://www.fotoparisberlin.com/
  • 2014 - Visites


    Collection Regard, Berlin, Germany.

    Curated by Antonio Panetta.
    http://www.collectionregard.de/
  • 2014 - Visites


    Musuem for Photography, Braunschweig, Germany.

    Curated by Gisela Parak.
    http://www.photomuseum.de/ausstellungen/roselyne-titaud/
  • 2013 - SSIIEEONE


    group show
    SSIIEE: (Berlin, Germany) is a project room initiate by Betty Boehm, Selket Chlupka, Philip Loersch und Tim Plamper.

    with: Brice Bourdet, Laura Bruce, Nelli David, Thea Drechsel, Tim Ernst, Wolfgang Flad, Marc Fromm, Bernd Kirschner, Nadja Verena Marcin, Hajnal Nemeth, Jennifer Oellerich, Lea Asja Pagenkemper, Patrick Panetta, Friederike Ruff, Guillaume Sarda, Rebecca Thomas, Roselyne Titaud, Klaus-Martin Treder, Johannes Weiß.

    http://ssiiee.tumblr.com/
  • 2012 - Die schöne Melancholie


    Group show
    Tête, Berlin, Germany.

    with: Catherine Lorent, Conni Brintzinger, Roselyne Titaud.

    Curated by Conny Becker.
    http://tete.nu/
  • 2010 - Solitude-quotidien/alltäglich


    Akademie Schloss-Solitude, Stuttgart, Germany
    co-produced with the French Institute of Stuttgart, Germany.

    Curated by J.B Joly.
    http://www.akademie-solitude.de/en/
  • 2010 - L O G E


    L O G E
    Checkpoint Charlie, Berlin, Germany.

    Curated by Martin Mlecko and Wolfgang Schröder.
    http://loge-berlin.net/portfolio/loge/
  • 2010 - Mapping worlds


    8th internationale Foto-Triennale, Esslingen, Germany.

    with: Anas Al-Shaikh, Pedro Barateiro, Michael van den Bogaard, Nuno Cera, Galic/Gredig, Gintersdorfer/Klaßen, Bertien van Manen, Susan MacWilliam, Daido Moriyama, Claudio Moser, Haral F Müller, Astrid Nippoldt, Stefanie Schneider, Shirara Shahbazi, Roselyne Titaud, Olaf Unverzart, Lidwien van den Ven, Stephen Wilks.

    Curated by Andreas Baur.
    https://www.villa-merkel.de/
  • 2009 - Le réel comme matériau


    Group show
    Contemporary art center, Montbéliard, France.

    with: Cécile Desvignes, Graciela Hasper, Claude Marguier, Roselyne Titaud.

    Curated by Philippe Cyroulnik.
    http://le19crac.com/
  • 2009 - Watch your step/Intérieurs


    Le bleu du ciel Gallery, Lyon, France.
    Lynne Cohen, Roselyne Titaud

    Curated by Gilles Verneret.
    http://www.lebleuduciel.net/
  • 2004 - Rendez-vous, la jeune création contemporaine


    Group show
    Museum of contemporary art, Lyon, France.

    with: Nevin Aladag, Christian Andersen, Micol Assaël, Heike Aumüller, Gilles Balmet, Sylvie Barré, Laetitia Carton, Chimène Dennel, Dirk Fleischmann, Alexander Gutke, Chourouk Hreich, Florentine Lamarche, Virgine Litzer, Stani Michiels, Prataya Phinthong, Royal Art Lodge, Olivier Stevenart, Christophe Terlinden, Roselyne Titaud.

    Curated by Dirk Snauwert.
    http://www.mac-lyon.com/mac/
  • 2004 - Intérieurs


    Pollen, Montflanquin, France.

    Curated by Denis Driffort.
    http://www.pollen-monflanquin.com/